Tender for Mobile C-Arm Machine with Fpd, Qty: 1

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile C-Arm Machine with Fpd, Qty: 1 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6163377 | Ref ID: 118106690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35600.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Mobile C-Arm Machine with Fpd, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118106690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6163377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOBILE C-ARM MACHINE WITH FPD
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-04-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35600
GeMARPTS Searched: C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Octagonal Pole with Single Arm or Double Arm Brackets (V2), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), gmaw welding machine with accessories, Vitrectomy Machine wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections