Tender for Mobile App workable in both Android and iOS for capturing...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile App workable in both Android and iOS for capturing attendance using Facial attendance captured with selfie mode with Geo-Fencing Geo-Tagging facilities with Installation of centralized server, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #5) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6078435 | Ref ID: 117644412). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27500.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mobile App workable in both Android and iOS for capturing attendance using Facial attendance captured with selfie mode with Geo-Fencing Geo-Tagging facilities with Installation of centralized server, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117644412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6078435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Application workable in both Android and iOS operating systems for capturing attendance using Facial attendance captured with selfie mode with Geo-Fencing & Geo-Tagging facilities alongwith Installation of centralized server, development of reports (if required) etc.
BOQ Title: Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3)
Item Title: Mobile App workable in both Android and iOS for capturing attendance using Facial attendance captured with selfie mode with Geo-Fencing Geo-Tagging facilities with Installation of centralized server
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-03-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27500
BOQ Title: Attendance Device with Face and Finger Print recognition with Mobile App geo tagging and geo fencing
GeMARPTS Searched: Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), File And Leave Management System Software, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections