Tender for Mobile Adaptor, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mobile Adaptor, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7132966 | Ref ID: 134073544).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from items for fortuner vehicle, FOOT VALVE STRAINER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar items for fortuner vehicle, FOOT VALVE STRAINER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mobile Adaptor, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134073544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7132966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mobile Adaptor
BOQ Title: items for fortuner vehicle, FOOT VALVE STRAINER
Item Title: Mobile Adaptor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: items for fortuner vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mobile Charger Cord for Phone Feature Mobile Phones, handset adapters, Software Based Solution for Mobile Phone Forensic and Photo Recognizer, Smartphone (V2), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Solution for conducting CHIP lev...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections