Tender for Mob Jammer, Portable comma coverage Multi Band Blocking c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mob Jammer, Portable comma coverage Multi Band Blocking cap covering GSM comma 3G comma 4G comma 5G, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756937 | Ref ID: 145453429). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25500.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intelligence and Decision Support Centre, Cyber Threat Intelligence Feeds and APIs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intelligence and Decision Support Centre, Cyber Threat Intelligence Feeds and APIs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mob Jammer, Portable comma coverage Multi Band Blocking cap covering GSM comma 3G comma 4G comma 5G, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145453429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable comma coverage Multi Band Blocking cap covering GSM comma 3G comma 4G comma 5G
BOQ Title: Intelligence and Decision Support Centre, Cyber Threat Intelligence Feeds and APIs
Item Title: Mob Jammer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-07-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25500
BOQ Title: INTELLIGENCE AND DECISION SUPPORT CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Cyber Threat Intelligence Feeds and APIs, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), OSINT and Web Intelligence Investigation Software, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Business Intelligence and Data Analysis Software (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections