Tender for Mo/71114/Balance Mechanical Work/Nit/Lc/01

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mo/71114/Balance Mechanical Work/Nit/Lc/01 in Belapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_849353_1 | Ref ID: 147985621). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2315766, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mo/71114/Balance Mechanical Work/Nit/Lc/01

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147985621

Notice Ref. No.: MO/71114/BALANCE MECHANICAL WORK/NIT/LC/01

Tender Value: ₹ 2315766

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Carrying out Balance Mechanical Work in connection with Combined Station Works of Mechanical, Civil, Electrical and Instrumentation Works and other facilities under Kandla-GorakhpurLiquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Pipeline Project at Bina in Madhya P
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2026 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 15, 766
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections