Tender for M/O Wtac Units and Ref. Works at Nddtc, Cgo Complex-2, Ka...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M/O Wtac Units and Ref. Works at Nddtc, Cgo Complex-2, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad and Associated Sub Center Sunder Nagri Aiims. Sh:- Supply and Fixing of Industrial Cooler at Various Locations at Nd... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No 03 AEACR-IV 2026-27 | Ref ID: 145635659). The estimated tender value is ₹ 457275, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9146.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from M/O Wtac Units and Ref. Works at Nddtc, Cgo Complex-2, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad and Associated Sub Center Sunder Nagri Aiims. Sh:- Supply and Fixing of Industrial Cooler at Various Locations at Nd... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar M/O Wtac Units and Ref. Works at Nddtc, Cgo Complex-2, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad and Associated Sub Center Sunder Nagri Aiims. Sh:- Supply and Fixing of Industrial Cooler at Various Locations at Nd... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: M/O Wtac Units and Ref. Works at Nddtc, Cgo Complex-2, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad and Associated Sub Center Sunder Nagri Aiims. Sh:- Supply and Fixing of Industrial Cooler at Various Locations at Nd...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145635659

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No 03 AEACR-IV 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 457275

Tender EMD: ₹ 9146

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M/O WTAC Units and Ref. Works at NDDTC, CGO Complex-2, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad and associated Sub Center Sunder Nagri AIIMS. SH:- Supply and fixing of industrial cooler at various locations at NDDTC and associated Sub Centers etc. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 21-07-2026 11:55 Issue of Tender Document From : 21-07-2026 11:57 Request of Tender Document To : 11-08-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 11-08-2026 15:01 Cost Open Date and Time : 14-08-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 13-08-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 4, 57, 275 EMD: 9, 146 Tender Processing Fee: 885 COT: AIIMS-SPECIALIZED-WORK Region: AIIMS-AC-R DIV-SUB DIV-IV Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Air Conditioner Services Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: M/O WTAC Units and Ref. Works at NDDTC, CGO Complex-2, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad and associated Sub Center Sunder Nagri AIIMS. SH:- Supply and fixing of industrial cooler at various locations at NDDTC and associated Sub Centers etc. Mode Of Payment For EMD: Online

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections