Tender for M/O Wtac and Ref. Works at Aiims. Sh:- all in Comprehensi...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M/O Wtac and Ref. Works at Aiims. Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Wtac Units, Split A.C Units, Water Cooler of Pc-Tc Block, Ward Block, Convergence Block, New Pvt. Ward, .... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 11 EE ACR 2026-27 | Ref ID: 142407898). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37037636, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 740753.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from M/O Wtac and Ref. Works at Aiims. Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Wtac Units, Split A.C Units, Water Cooler of Pc-Tc Block, Ward Block, Convergence Block, New Pvt. Ward, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar M/O Wtac and Ref. Works at Aiims. Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Wtac Units, Split A.C Units, Water Cooler of Pc-Tc Block, Ward Block, Convergence Block, New Pvt. Ward, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: M/O Wtac and Ref. Works at Aiims. Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Wtac Units, Split A.C Units, Water Cooler of Pc-Tc Block, Ward Block, Convergence Block, New Pvt. Ward, ....

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142407898

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 11 EE ACR 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 37037636

Tender EMD: ₹ 740753

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M/o WTAC and Ref. works at AIIMS. SH:- All in comprehensive maintenance / servicing contract of WTAC Units, Split A.C units, Water cooler of PC-TC Block, ward block, convergence block, New Pvt. Ward, Dr. RPC, CNC, Dr. BRAIRCH, Animal House, Old O.T., Biotech, etc. Outer area, JPNATC area at AIIMS, New Delhi. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 01-06-2026 12:50 Issue of Tender Document From : 01-06-2026 12:55 Request of Tender Document To : 21-06-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 21-06-2026 15:05 Cost Open Date and Time : 25-06-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 23-06-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 3, 70, 37, 636 EMD: 7, 40, 753 Tender Processing Fee: 8, 850 COT: AIIMS-COMPOSITEAIIMS-GeneralAIIMS-AC-RAIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR Region: AIIMS-AC-R DIV Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Air Conditioner Services Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: M/o WTAC and Ref. works at AIIMS. SH:- All in comprehensive maintenance / servicing contract of WTAC Units, Split A.C units, Water cooler of PC-TC Block, ward block, convergence block, New Pvt. Ward, Dr. RPC, CNC, Dr. BRAIRCH, Animal House, Old O.T., Biotech, etc. Outer area, JPNATC area at AIIMS, New Delhi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections