Tender for Mo Wtac and Ref Works at Aiims Sh:- all in Comprehensive ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mo Wtac and Ref Works at Aiims Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Ductable / Package Type Ac and Vrv System Units of Various Pc and Tc Block Area, Convergence Block and Vari... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT 08 EE ACR 2026-27 | Ref ID: 141846627). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1968605, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39372.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mo Wtac and Ref Works at Aiims Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Ductable / Package Type Ac and Vrv System Units of Various Pc and Tc Block Area, Convergence Block and Vari... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mo Wtac and Ref Works at Aiims Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Ductable / Package Type Ac and Vrv System Units of Various Pc and Tc Block Area, Convergence Block and Vari... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mo Wtac and Ref Works at Aiims Sh:- all in Comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing Contract of Ductable / Package Type Ac and Vrv System Units of Various Pc and Tc Block Area, Convergence Block and Vari...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141846627

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 08 EE ACR 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1968605

Tender EMD: ₹ 39372

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MO WTAC and Ref works at AIIMS SH:- All in comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing contract of Ductable / Package type AC and VRV System units of various PC and TC block area, Convergence block and various locations at AIIMS, New Delhi. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 22-05-2026 12:50 Issue of Tender Document From : 22-05-2026 12:55 Request of Tender Document To : 10-06-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 10-06-2026 15:05 Cost Open Date and Time : 15-06-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 12-06-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 19, 68, 605 EMD: 39, 372 Tender Processing Fee: 2, 323 COT: AIIMS-COMPOSITEAIIMS-GeneralAIIMS-AC-RAIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR Region: AIIMS-AC-R DIV Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Air Conditioner Services Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: MO WTAC and Ref works at AIIMS SH:- All in comprehensive Maintenance / Servicing contract of Ductable / Package type AC and VRV System units of various PC and TC block area, Convergence block and various locations at AIIMS, New Delhi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections