Tender for M/O Various Schemes under Na-Ii (East Zone).

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M/O Various Schemes under Na-Ii (East Zone). in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_892982_1 | Ref ID: 133312910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1906787, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38136.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: M/O Various Schemes under Na-Ii (East Zone).

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133312910

Notice Ref. No.: 37/EE/EMD-5/DDA/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1906787

Tender EMD: ₹ 38136

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing and fixing of speed calming measures i.e rubber rumble strip, signage board, studs etc. at Paper Market, IFC Gazipur.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-East Zone-DDA||EE(Eastern Division no-12)-DDA Geeta Colony-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 136
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 06, 787
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections