Tender for M/O Various Colonies under Nazul Account-Ii Dwarka Zone

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M/O Various Colonies under Nazul Account-Ii Dwarka Zone in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_901636_1 | Ref ID: 137517663). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1397279, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27946.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: M/O Various Colonies under Nazul Account-Ii Dwarka Zone

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137517663

Notice Ref. No.: 33/EE/ELD-5/DDA-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1397279

Tender EMD: ₹ 27946

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RMO of Automatic misting system and waste water irrigation system (Phase-I and II) on road no 224 near red light sec-6/7 in Dwarka. Operation of booster pump at TD 2 sector 19 for drip irrigation of green belt on road no 224, 210 and 209
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-5-Dwarka-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 27, 946
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 97, 279
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections