Tender for M/O Garden Area Attached to Different Horticulture Work u...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M/O Garden Area Attached to Different Horticulture Work under Horticulture Sub-Division Chandigarh during 2026-27. (Sh:- Providing Services of 1No. Computer Operator in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 150579 | Ref ID: 140151950). The estimated tender value is ₹ 165032, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33010.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: M/O Garden Area Attached to Different Horticulture Work under Horticulture Sub-Division Chandigarh during 2026-27. (Sh:- Providing Services of 1No. Computer Operator

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140151950

Notice Ref. No.: 05/DD(H)/HDC/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 165032

Tender EMD: ₹ 33010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: M/o Garden area attached to different Horticulture work under Horticulture Sub-Division Chandigarh during 2026-27. (SH:- Providing services of 1No. Computer Operator
Subwork/Packages: SH:- Providing services of 01 no. computer Operator
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 150579
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 25/04/2026 14:04
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 02/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 33, 010
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 65, 032
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections