Tender for Mo E&M Services at Supreme Court of India New Delhi

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mo E&M Services at Supreme Court of India New Delhi in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 125693 | Ref ID: 125701709). The estimated tender value is ₹ 398380730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4983807.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Mo E&M Services at Supreme Court of India New Delhi

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125701709

Notice Ref. No.: 07/SE/SCP&MC/EE (E)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 398380730

Tender EMD: ₹ 4983807

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: MO E&M Services at Supreme Court of India New Delhi
Subwork/Packages: Operation and Comprehensive maintenance of EI and Fans, External Lighting, Sub Station, DG Set, Automatic Fire Alarm System, Fire Fighting System, Water Supply Pumps, Drainage Pumping System, HVAC Plant, STP, Fountain/water bodies, Lifts and Escalators installed at Administrative Building Complex, Supreme Court of India New Delhi
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 125693
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 04/09/2025 13:42
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 19/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 49, 83, 807
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 39, 83, 80, 730
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/12/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections