Tender for Mmw/Rwp Simotics M Compact Asynchoronus Motor 15

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mmw/Rwp Simotics M Compact Asynchoronus Motor 15 in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265118 | Ref ID: 144899450).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Mmw/Rwp Simotics M Compact Asynchoronus Motor 15

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144899450

Notice Ref. No.: 02265118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Simotics M Compact Asynchoronus Motor 1500R/Min 11 Kw 70 Nm 28.5 a 340V 1750 R/Min 12.5 Kw 68 Nm 28.5 a 380 V 2000 R/Min 14 Kw 67 Nm 27.5 a 426 V 2200 R/Min 15.4 Kw 67 Nm 27. 5 a 458 V Water Cooling Degree of Protection Ip65 Incremental Encoder Sin/Cos 1 Vpp 2048 S/ R with C and D Track (Encoder Ic2048s/R) with Temperature Sensor Pt1000 Design Im B35 (Im V1 5, (Im V35) Shaft Fitted Key Half-Key Balancing Bearing: Standard with Fixed Bearing, Vibration Severity Grade: R/A, Shaft and Flange Accuracy: R Terminal Box (Above) Cable Entr Y on the Right Singnal Connection D-End K18: Rotary Shaft Sealing Ring De Part No:-1Ph8105- 1Mf23-2Ba2-Z Z=K18, Make:-Siemens [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 17:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/Elect./Sub-
Store/Melt/Mould/WFPS/RWP,
RWP
Bihar 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections