Tender for MMHG Cut Sec, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MMHG Cut Sec, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5863786 | Ref ID: 113694279).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Model, Cerebral Palsy Chair (Domestic Model) Body Level Hearing Aid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Model, Cerebral Palsy Chair (Domestic Model) Body Level Hearing Aid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: MMHG Cut Sec, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113694279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5863786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Purchase of Model, Cerebral Palsy Chair (Domestic Model) Body Level Hearing Aid
BOQ Title: Purchase of Model, Cerebral Palsy Chair (Domestic Model) Body Level Hearing Aid
Item Title: MMHG Cut Sec
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-01-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Model

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections