Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mmct- Turnkey Contract for Design, Development, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Fully Functional Bio-Toilet Lab Including Lab Equipment, Consumables & Chemicals to Carry out Required Te...
Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024
Deadline: 20 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112184893
Notice Ref. No.: BCT442EnHM2023-2401
Tender Value: ₹ 3948331.39
Tender EMD: ₹ 79000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MMCT- Turnkey Contract for Design, Development, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of fully functional Bio-toilet LAB including Lab Equipment, Consumables & Chemicals to carry out required Test (pH, COD & FC) and Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance of Lab for 02 Years at Mumbai Central Coaching Depot.
Design, Development, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of fully functional Bio-toilet LAB (Approx. size - 35 ft x 15 ft x 10 ft) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule 2NS-Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Set of Bio-toilet Lab Machines/ Equipments for carrying out test pH, COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand), FC (Faecal Coliform) 762432.00 2 2NS 1.00 Set 762432.00 762432.00 AT Par 762432.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3948331.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TENDERSEC
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/12/2024 14:12
Period Of Completion : 27 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 20/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 79000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections