Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Mmb/Ceo/Mecs/Mo-1/M.V .Nirvan Drydocking Maintenance and Repairs Works/2026-27/03
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145829104
Notice Ref. No.: MMB/CEO/MECS/MO-1/M.V .NIRVAN DRYDOCKING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS WORKS /2026-27/03
Tender Value: ₹ 6495100
Tender EMD: ₹ 65000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
M.V. Nirvan Dry Docking
Category: General Repair Works
Organisation Chain: Maharashtra Maritime Board Mumbai||Marine Engineer
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: General Repair Works
Sub Category: vessel Dry Dock
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 95, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections