Tender for Mm Nominal Bore Pipe 1000 Mm Long, Qty: 9 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mm Nominal Bore Pipe 1000 Mm Long, Qty: 9 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886895 | Ref ID: 146941246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mm Nominal Bore Pipe 1000 Mm Long, Qty: 9 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146941246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/ITR/BEML 50-380 32 MM NOMINAL BORE PIPE 1000 MM LONG
BOQ Title: Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air
BOQ Title: Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air
Item Title: Mm Nominal Bore Pipe 1000 Mm Long
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DECONTAMINATION SET TDP AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System, Sofa (V3), Decontamination Shower- IS:10592, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Air Decontamination system for hospitals, Gravity F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections