Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Mldt Division: Reliability Improvement of Ohe by Providing Composite Insulators having Cd of 1600Mm against Existing Insulators having Cd 1050Mm in Highly Polluted Areas.
Posting Date: 31 May 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142381168
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MLDT-TRD-E-Tender-109
Tender Value: ₹ 23542854.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 470900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Under Non Power Block (Supply) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3650986.20 AT Par 3650986.20 Description:- Under Power Block (Erection)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23542854.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 18:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 470900.00
Notice Documents
LetterofcreditformatAnnexure-B.pdf
MandatoryupdationLabourdataAnnexC.pdf
Deploymentofqualifiedengineer-Annexure-E.pdf
NewDocumentverificationcertificate.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections