Tender for Mla Sdf 2025 26 Supply Installation Testing and Commissio...

The KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING CO. LTD. (KEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mla Sdf 2025 26 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mini Mast 8 Meter Octagonal Pole Mini Mast with 05 Nos of 150W Led Flood Lights at 03 Various Locations in Kulasekharapuram Grama Panch... in KEL KUNDARA, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KEL_849326_1 | Ref ID: 140749356). The estimated tender value is ₹ 460000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mla Sdf 2025 26 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mini Mast 8 Meter Octagonal Pole Mini Mast with 05 Nos of 150W Led Flood Lights at 03 Various Locations in Kulasekharapuram Grama Panch...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140749356

Notice Ref. No.: KEL/FL/MMD/K28/EPROC/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 460000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mla Sdf 2025 26 Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Mini Mast 8 Meter Octagonal Pole Mini Mast with 05 Nos of 150W Led Flood Lights at 03 Various Locations in Kulasekharapuram Grama Panchayat Oachira Block Panchayat
SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF MINI MAST 8 METER OCTAGONAL POLE MINI MAST WITH 05 NOS OF 150W LED FLOOD LIGHTS AT 03 VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN KULASEKHARAPURAM GRAMA PANCHAYAT OACHIRA BLOCK PANCHAYAT
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd||KEL, Kundara||HOD, Materials
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections