Tender for M&L for 5 Amp independent socket point wiring (surface ty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for M&L for 5 Amp independent socket point wiring (surface type) with single core PVC insulated unsheathed stranded FRLS copper cable of 1100 volts grade..., Qty: 2 Per Point, (BOQ Item #2) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5943693 | Ref ID: 114710338).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uv System, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uv System, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: M&L for 5 Amp independent socket point wiring (surface type) with single core PVC insulated unsheathed stranded FRLS copper cable of 1100 volts grade..., Qty: 2 Per Point, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114710338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5943693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M&L for 5 Amp independent socket point wiring (surface type) with single core PVC insulated unsheathed stranded FRLS copper cable of 1100 volts grade size 1.5 sqmm (nominal area) in and including PVC casing capping/PVC Conduit pipe of size 20mm heavy grade incl PVC terminal boxes in recess to existing wall surface with 2mm thick bakelite sheet top cover ( ISI marked) fixed with chromium plated brass screws and cap washers suitable for housing switches, sockets and regulators with all fittings and fixing materials with one single core PVC insulated unsheathed 1.5 sqmm (nominal area) stranded copper conductor as earth continuity wire and connected to earth dolly complete all as specified and directed by Engr-In-charge .
BOQ Title: Uv System, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V2) as per IS 16240
Item Title: Title 2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Per Point
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-02-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: UV SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections