Tender for Mixing Plastic Bowl, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixing Plastic Bowl, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495583 | Ref ID: 123347836).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Non Expendable Items, Dental Amalgam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Non Expendable Items, Dental Amalgam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mixing Plastic Bowl, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123347836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Dental Non Expendable Items, Dental Amalgam
Item Title: Mixing Plastic Bowl
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-07-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Non Expendable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Towel Hand (IAF), Spring Mattress (V2) Searched String: Gutta Percha (GP) Cutter Gutta Percha Point Searched String: Impresion Trays (SS) set of 10 Pcs Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Foo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections