Tender for Mixer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575453 | Ref ID: 141903028).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Mixer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141903028

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mixer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Process) or UV (Ultra-Violet Process)+UF (Ultra-Filt...
Item Title: Mixer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Dispenser, Soup Dispenser, Napkin Dispenser, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Soap Dish - Case, Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2) Searched String: Blender Ribbon Blender Mixer, Dudh Dahi Vechnar Kit (Gujarat Govt), Domestic egg beater, Dough Kneader (V1) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections