Tender for Mixer Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixer Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755306 | Ref ID: 128881616).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mixer Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128881616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 channel analog mixer 4 mic per line combo input with D PRE preamps 3 stereo line input plus 48V phantom power one knob compressor on mono channels 24 SPX digital effects USB audio interface 2 in 2 out 24bit per 192kHz high pass filter 80Hz 12dB m per oct PAD switch minus 26dB 3 band EQ high 10kHz plus or minus 5dB mid 2.5kHz plus or minus 15dB low 100Hz plus or minus 15dB stereo or monitor or headphone or FX send output 1 stereo bus 1 aux per FX bus frequency response 20Hz to 48kHz THD 0 point 003 percenatge at plus 24dBu 1kHz EIN 128dBu residual output noise 102dBu crosstalk mimus 83dB power
BOQ Title: Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room, Integrated PA System
Item Title: Mixer Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of PA System of Sand Model Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Speaker Speaker Stand, Speakerphone, Speaker (V2), Speaker (V3), Speaker cable, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Integrated PA System, Gypsy horn - loud speakers Searched String: Amplifier Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V3), Speaker (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections