Tender for Mixer Grinder, Qty: 752 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixer Grinder, Qty: 752 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910590 | Ref ID: 147087319). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Competition Prize, Steel Plate/Thali Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Competition Prize, Steel Plate/Thali Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mixer Grinder, Qty: 752 PIECES, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kenstar KARISHMATIC 2J Mixer Grinder
BOQ Title: Competition Prize, Steel Plate/Thali Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle ...
BOQ Title: Competition Prize, Steel Plate/Thali Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Plastic Bottles Water Bottle ...
Item Title: Mixer Grinder
Item Quantity: 752
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:43 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: COMPETITION PRIZE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NAYASA WHIP NINJA 900ML Water Jugs, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom Searched String: DEVIDAYAL STAINLESS STEEL DAHI HANDI Stainless Steel Bucket (Defence), Shaker Incubator, Stainless Steel Pump Impeller, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Stainless S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections