Tender for Mixer Grinder, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixer Grinder, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #26) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107153 | Ref ID: 133595022).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Statioanery, Office Bags (V2) Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Register (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Statioanery, Office Bags (V2) Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Register (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Mixer Grinder, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133595022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mixer Grinder
BOQ Title: Statioanery, Office Bags (V2) Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Register (V...
Item Title: Mixer Grinder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIOANERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Batteries for Weighing Scale (AAA Batteries) Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 16047 (Part 3), Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Veh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections