Tender for Mixer, 8 plus 2 and 12 plus 2 channel frame sizes Built i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixer, 8 plus 2 and 12 plus 2 channel frame sizes Built in 24 bit lexicon digital effects processor 32 FX Setting Tap Tempo and FX setting store function 1 F..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719749 | Ref ID: 126938423).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa System, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa System, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mixer, 8 plus 2 and 12 plus 2 channel frame sizes Built in 24 bit lexicon digital effects processor 32 FX Setting Tap Tempo and FX setting store function 1 F..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126938423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 plus 2 and 12 plus 2 channel frame sizes Built in 24 bit lexicon digital effects processor 32 FX Setting Tap Tempo and FX setting store function 1 FX send on each channel 1 configurable auxiliary bus XLR-type and 1 by 4 inch meal jack connector sockets RCA phono stereo playback inputs and record outputs 3 bend EQ with a swept mid on mono inputs 3 bend EQ on stereo inputs TRS insert sockets and inserts on all mono inputs and mix output Ten segment LED out put metering Intuitive and comprehensive solo system Head phone output Easly rack mountable
BOQ Title: Pa System, Integrated PA System
Item Title: Mixer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Speaker Speaker (V3) Searched String: sound mixer Audio Mixer (V2) Searched String: Cordless mic Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Searched String: Wired mic Wired Microphone (V2) Searched String: Mic stand Speaker Stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections