Tender for Mixed Signal Oscilloscope, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixed Signal Oscilloscope, Qty: 1 in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6703874 | Ref ID: 126625508).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Analog Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Analog Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mixed Signal Oscilloscope, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126625508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6703874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Signal Oscilloscope
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-09-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Analog Oscilloscope, PCR Master Mix, Signal Isolator, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, Signal Analyzer, Signal Generator, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Signal/ Triad Cable, Aviation Signal Light Gun

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections