Tender for Mixed Pickle, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixed Pickle, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #4) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5838061 | Ref ID: 113381216).

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pickle Papad and Copra, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pickle Papad and Copra, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mixed Pickle, Qty: 40 Kg, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113381216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5838061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quaility
BOQ Title: Pickle Papad and Copra, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Mixed Pickle
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-01-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 08-02-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pickle Papad and Copra
GeMARPTS Searched: papad, Papad Making Kit (GRIMCO Gujarat Govt), Pickle as per IS 3501, Drip - Leg Drain, Papad Making Kit (Gujarat Govt), FPO - Pickle Gift Bag, Pickle from Kohima - ODOP, Pickle (V2) as per IS 3501, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Health and Wellness

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections