Tender for Mixed Fruit Jam, Qty: 11000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mixed Fruit Jam, Qty: 11000 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862661 | Ref ID: 146991333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100595.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jam and Marmalades category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jam and Marmalades Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mixed Fruit Jam, Qty: 11000

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100595

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mixed Fruit Jam
BOQ Title: Jam and Marmalades
Quantity Required: 11000
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100595
GeMARPTS Searched: Jam and Marmalades, Recycled Blanket, Packed Fruit / Vegetable Juice, Fruit Cutter, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Fruit Crusher, Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence), Fruit Plants (V2), Squash (V2), Jack Fruit Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections