Tender for Mix Masala, Qty: 25 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mix Masala, Qty: 25 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5959603 | Ref ID: 114867520).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Patient condiments, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Patient condiments, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mix Masala, Qty: 25 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114867520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5959603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MIX MASALA
BOQ Title: Patient condiments, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576
Item Title: Mix Masala
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-02-2025 6:33 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Patient condiments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HALDI PDR Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Searched String: MIRCHI Trouser Combat Searched String: DHANIYA PDR Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Searched String: GARLIC Garlic Capsules, Garli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections