Tender for Mix Masala, As per technical specifications, Qty: 3 Kg, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mix Masala, As per technical specifications, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #58) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5694810 | Ref ID: 111618277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk Toffee (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk Toffee (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Mix Masala, As per technical specifications, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111618277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5694810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Milk Toffee (Defence)
BOQ Title: Milk Toffee (Defence)
Item Title: Mix Masala
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-12-2024 7:09 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections