Tender for Mix dal, Raw, Qty: 136875 Gram, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mix dal, Raw, Qty: 136875 Gram, (BOQ Item #6) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6354907 | Ref ID: 121458218).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dog Food Items, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dog Food Items, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Mix dal, Raw, Qty: 136875 Gram, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121458218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6354907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raw
BOQ Title: Dog Food Items, Pet Food for Dogs and Cats Conforming to IS 11968
Item Title: Mix dal
Item Quantity: 136875
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-06-2025 7:42 AM
End Date: 15-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DOG FOOD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bread Bread Basket, FPO - Millet Based Bread, Bakery from Dehradun - ODOP, Kitchen Knife, Roti Making Machine, Half Cooked Chapathi, Banana Food Products from Theni - ODOP Searched String: Chicken Chicken Eggs, Chicken Sausages as per IS 13400, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections