Tender for Mitutoyo / Insize Make Interchangeable Rod Type Inside Mi...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mitutoyo / Insize Make Interchangeable Rod Type Inside Micrometer, Range: 25-50 Mm, Resolution: 0.0, Qty: 11 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5960039 | Ref ID: 115463517).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CALIPERS Depth Micrometer Digital Tachometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CALIPERS Depth Micrometer Digital Tachometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Mitutoyo / Insize Make Interchangeable Rod Type Inside Micrometer, Range: 25-50 Mm, Resolution: 0.0, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115463517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5960039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mitutoyo / Insize make Interchangeable Rod type Inside Micrometer, Range: 25-50 mm, Resolution: 0.01, tutoyo / Insize make Digimatic Depth Micrometer (Interchangeable Rod Type), Range: 0 - 300 mm, Mitutoyo / Insize make Digital Durometer Shore A, Range: 10 to 90, Mitutoyo / Insize make Verier caliper (digital), coolant proof, Resolution: 0.01 mm, Range: 0 to 150
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 27-02-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: CALIPERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections