Tender for Mitten Woolen, Qty: 272 PAIRS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mitten Woolen, Qty: 272 PAIRS, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6183646 | Ref ID: 118469296). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Duffel Bag and 04 Others, Hiking Bag Rappelling / Slithering Gloves (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Duffel Bag and 04 Others, Hiking Bag Rappelling / Slithering Gloves (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mitten Woolen, Qty: 272 PAIRS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118469296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6183646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per QR SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Duffel Bag and 04 Others, Hiking Bag Rappelling / Slithering Gloves (Defence)
Item Title: Mitten Woolen
Item Quantity: 272
Unit of Measure: PAIRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-04-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: DUFFEL BAG AND 04 OTHERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DUFFEL BAG Hiking Bag, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Vomit Bag, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Bag filter, Laundry Bag, tea bag, Tool bag, School Bags (V2), Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag Searched String: KHUKHARI WITH S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections