Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Miscelleneous Work in Relation to Diversion of S&T Cables for Bridge, Lhs Etc Work in the Section of Lae-Thv and Tig-Jsgr
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025
Deadline: 28 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114329836
Notice Ref. No.: ST-SBP-TENDER-2025-02
Tender Value: ₹ 21033738.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 255200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trenching and ï¬xing of G.I. pipes of different sizes/DWC pipes in hard rocky area up to a depth of 0.3 M to 0.6 M or at places as per instruction of site Engineer and concreting [1 : 3 : 6] up to height of 100 mm above the pipes. G.I. pipes with the socket/ DWC pipes shall be supplied by the Railway. All other materials required for the works shall be supplied by the contractor. Note: [1] In case of girder bridges, G.I. pipes shall be suitably clamped by the contractor as advised by the site Engineer. Clamps shall be supplied by the contractor. [2] The work including excavation of trenches in hard rock area up to a depth of 0.3 M to 0.6 M and back ï¬lling, ramming after completion of work where ever required. [3] In case of concrete bridges clearing of ballast for laying of pipes and re arranging the Railway ballast after completion of work shall be done by the contractor. 2 2 1.00 Station 1314621.00 1314621.00 AT Par 1314621.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21033738.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2025 14:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 255200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections