Tender for Miscelleneous Minor Capital Work in Airside and Cityside ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscelleneous Minor Capital Work in Airside and Cityside at Pakyong Airport in Pakyong, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_268489_1 | Ref ID: 136756373).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscelleneous Minor Capital Work in Airside and Cityside at Pakyong Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscelleneous Minor Capital Work in Airside and Cityside at Pakyong Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Miscelleneous Minor Capital Work in Airside and Cityside at Pakyong Airport

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136756373

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_AAI_268489_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscelleneous Minor Capital Work in Airside and Cityside at Pakyong Airport
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:26-Mar-2026Tender Open Date:28-Mar-2026 Sale Of Tender Start Date:28-Feb-2026 Sale Of Tender End Date:26-Mar-2026 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_3575.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections