Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Miscellaneous Work in Relation to Cable Diversion Due to Lhs, Re-Building of Bridges Etc. over Sbp Division.
Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025
Deadline: 12 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132449083
Notice Ref. No.: ST-SBP-TENDER-2025-40
Tender Value: ₹ 16834442.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 234200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trenching and ï¬xing of G.I. pipes of different sizes/DWC pipes in hard rocky area up to a depth of 0.3 M to 0.6 M or at places as per instruction of site Engineer and concreting [1 : 3 : 6] up to height of 100 mm above the pipes. G.I. pipes with the socket/ DWC pipes shall be supplied by the Railway. All other materials required for the works shall be supplied by the contractor. Note: [1] In case of girder bridges, G.I. pipes shall be suitably clamped by the contractor as advised by the site Engineer. Clamps shall be supplied by the contractor. [2] The work including excavation of trenches in hard rock area up to a depth of 0.3 M to 0.6 M and back ï¬lling, ramming after completion of work where ever required. [3] In case of concrete bridges clearing of ballast for laying of pipes and re arranging the Railway ballast after completion of work shall be done by the contractor. " 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1811958.00 AT Par 1811958.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16834442.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 19:05
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 234200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections