Tender for Miscellaneous Telecom Work in Connection to Provision of ...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous Telecom Work in Connection to Provision of Standby Master Phone for Lc Communication in Mtj (Ex) to Ksj Section, Strengthening of Ofc Media Interface for Block and Axel Counter Circuits.... in Izzatnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N_16_2_OT_25-26_11 | Ref ID: 123475650). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48204485.02, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 391000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Miscellaneous Telecom Work in Connection to Provision of Standby Master Phone for Lc Communication in Mtj (Ex) to Ksj Section, Strengthening of Ofc Media Interface for Block and Axel Counter Circuits....

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123475650

Notice Ref. No.: N_16_2_OT_25-26_11

Tender Value: ₹ 48204485.02

Tender EMD: ₹ 391000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous telecom work in connection to provision of standby Master Phone for LC communication in MTJ (Ex) to KSJ section, Strengthening of OFC media interface for Block and Axel counter circuits in remaining stations of IZN Division and Provision of S&T service building in place of Porta Hut at various stations of IZN Division and Reliability improvement in train control communication, emergency communication and LC gate communication in various block sections of IZN division
Supply of HDPE duct 40/33 mm as per RDSO Spec no. RDSO/SPN/TC/45/2013 Rev. 2 with Amendt 3.0 or with latest amendments. Inspection : RDSO/RITES 02 A02 310.00 Numbers 5378.86 1667446.60 AT Par 1667446.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 48204485.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2025 15:55
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 391000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections