Tender for Miscellaneous P.Way Work in Sse/Pw/Ah Section under Aden/...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous P.Way Work in Sse/Pw/Ah Section under Aden/Line/Agra in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026-June-03-01 | Ref ID: 143440224). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9198812.42, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Miscellaneous P.Way Work in Sse/Pw/Ah Section under Aden/Line/Agra

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143440224

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-June-03-01

Tender Value: ₹ 9198812.42

Tender EMD: ₹ 184000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lubrication of ERCs and its liner contact area by removal of ERCs and Metal / GFN liners in rail panel, cleaning of rust / scale of ERC, Metal / GFN liners & SGCI insert by using wire brush, scrapper / sand emery paper etc supply and application of graphite grease, as prescribed by Railway for under side of liners & corresponding area of rail foot & SGCI insert with ERCs and re- fixing the same as per procedure prescribed in latest edition of IRPWM with contractors grease and all other tools & plants complete and as directed. Note: Each ERC in this item shall constitute 1 ERC and its Liner Contact area. 2 063100 500.00 ERC 45.55 22775.00 (-) 13.96 19595.61
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9198812.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : IDH BKI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 16:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 184000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections