Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Miscellaneous Non-Core Work in Non-Ac Coaches at Crw, Mancheswar for 24 Months.
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136536504
Notice Ref. No.: eT-CRW-MCS-EL-10-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 13281927.07
Tender EMD: ₹ 216400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Scrapping, Cleaning and painting of Non-AC coach electrical items ( Caddle of RRU/WRA/EFT/Battery charging terminal/undergear juction box/undergear HV panel/Battery fuse box etc. (ICF type coaches) 2 2 2208.00 Numbers 158.33 349592.64 AT Par 349592.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13281927.07
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTWORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 16:10
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 216400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections