Tender for Miscellaneous Network Connectivity-CAT6 based Associated ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous Network Connectivity-CAT6 based Associated networking devices-Router Network Switch-8 Port Electric Wiring and Connection, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078716 | Ref ID: 133211440). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Classroom Setup, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Classroom Setup, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Miscellaneous Network Connectivity-CAT6 based Associated networking devices-Router Network Switch-8 Port Electric Wiring and Connection, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133211440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Miscellaneous Network Connectivity-CAT6 based Associated networking devices-Router Network Switch-8 Port Electric Wiring and Connection
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Setup, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: Miscellaneous Network Connectivity-CAT6 based Associated networking devices-Router Network Switch-8 Port Electric Wiring and Connection
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: Smart Classroom Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Cane, Smart Rack (V2), Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL), Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Smart Water Management Control System, Electronic Weighing Scales, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Handheld Digital In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections