Tender for Miscellaneous Mechanical Work and Segregation and Handlin...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous Mechanical Work and Segregation and Handling of Pipe Spool on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Composite Works for Pdh Unit for Gail Usar Pdh-Pp Project at Usar, Alibag, Raigad, .... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/GAIL-USAR/71147/ SPOOL HANDLING/LC/NIT/01 | Ref ID: 131867590).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Mechanical Work and Segregation and Handling of Pipe Spool on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Composite Works for Pdh Unit for Gail Usar Pdh-Pp Project at Usar, Alibag, Raigad, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Mechanical Work and Segregation and Handling of Pipe Spool on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Composite Works for Pdh Unit for Gail Usar Pdh-Pp Project at Usar, Alibag, Raigad, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Miscellaneous Mechanical Work and Segregation and Handling of Pipe Spool on Labour Contract Basis in Connection with Composite Works for Pdh Unit for Gail Usar Pdh-Pp Project at Usar, Alibag, Raigad, ....

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131867590

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/GAIL-USAR/71147/ SPOOL HANDLING/LC/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Mechanical Work and Segregation and Handling of Pipe Spool on Labor Contract Basis in Connection with Composite Works for Pdh Unit for Gail Usar Pdh-Pp Project at Usar, Alibag, Raigad, Maharashtra ///Alibag District, Raigad District, Maharashtra Miscellaneous mechanical work and separation and handling of pipe spools on labor contract basis in respect of mixed works for PDH Unit of GAIL Ussar PDH-PP Project located at Ussar.
Notification Date : 11-Dec-2025 Closing Date : 18-Dec-2025 Bid Submission Date : 18-Dec-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections