Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Miscellaneous Maintenance Contract for all Types of Electrical General Works such as Sub-Stations, Cabling Installations, Feder Boxes, Junction Boxes, Pumping Installations, Cls Panels at Stations, Lc....
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140399977
Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender-Elect-G-10-26
Tender Value: ₹ 124075318.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 2481500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Maintenance Contract for all types of Electrical General Works such as Sub-stations, Cabling installations, Feder boxes, Junction Boxes, Pumping installations, CLS panels at Stations, LC Gates, IBs, High Masts, Lifts, Escalators, Various types of Lights, fans, Earthing installations, HT & LT feeder Panels with associated installations under Juridiction of SSEE(P)KUR and SSEE(P, AC &TL)/KUR in Khurda Road Division for three years.
Please see item Breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Miscellaneous electrical works.( Consumable items) 4310554.96 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4310554.96 AT Par 4310554.96
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 124075318.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GENL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 16:36
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2481500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections