Tender for Miscellaneous Electrical Work of Ac & Non-Ac Coaches duri...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous Electrical Work of Ac & Non-Ac Coaches during Ss-Ii/Poh/Ioh of Lhb & Icf Coaches. in Harnaut, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TL-AC-CRW-HRT-33 | Ref ID: 124732916). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7015832.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140300.00.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Miscellaneous Electrical Work of Ac & Non-Ac Coaches during Ss-Ii/Poh/Ioh of Lhb & Icf Coaches.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124732916

Notice Ref. No.: TL-AC-CRW-HRT-33

Tender Value: ₹ 7015832.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 140300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A. Unloading of conventional AC coach batteries (2V/1100Ah LMLA/VRLA) duly removing of main clamp, fixing bolts, cables, battery fuse boxes (if corroded), battery box cover and other accessories. B. Shifting of all unloaded materials to battery section. C. Cleaning of battery and battery box cover. Put the clean batteries on charging platform then inter cell connection of batteries. Repairing of battery box cover (if required) then painting of battery box cover. D. Over aged/failed cell, scrap battery box cover to be shifted to scrap yard. NB: - (i) Unit No means coach. (ii) In one set LMLA /VRLA 56 nos. 2V/1100Ah battery are provided in 02 battery boxes in a coach. (iii) Paint will be provided by Railway. * Carriage facility in the scope of Railway. 02 02 198.00 Numbers 693.00 137214.00 AT Par 137214.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7015832.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TL AND AC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2025 12:01
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 09/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 140300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections