Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Miscellaneous Electrical and General Service Works Including Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing & Commissioning of Ht/Lt Crossings, Electrification, Internal Wiring and Associated Electrical Gene...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146391688
Notice Ref. No.: TR-C-09-2026-P
Tender Value: ₹ 43331560.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 866600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Miscellaneous Electrical and General Service works including Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing & Commissioning of HT/LT Crossings, Electrification, Internal Wiring and associated electrical general services works of Railway infrastructures such as Station Buildings, Service building, Platforms, Cover shed, FOB/Subway, Circulating Area, staff quarters including dismantling of existing electrical assets and other Miscellaneous electrical works under Construction unit for various sections of Vadodara Division, Western Railway.
Providing Distribution Panel Board, outdoor type, floor mounted with incomer MCCB, four-pole, 250 Amp - 1 No and outgoing MCCB, four-pole, 125 Amp - 2 Nos, MCCB, four-pole, 63 Amp -6 Nos and MCB DP, 16/32 Amp-4 Nos with multifunctional energy meter, indication lamps, earthing terminals etc. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 277857.70 AT Par 277857.70
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 43331560.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC CONST
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 18:08
Period Of Completion : 30 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 866600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections