Tender for Miscellaneous Electrical and General Service Works Includ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous Electrical and General Service Works Including Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing & Commissioning of Ht/Lt Crossings, Electrification, Internal Wiring and Associated Electrical Work... in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-C-RTM-2026-05-T | Ref ID: 145452148). The estimated tender value is ₹ 42820134.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 856400.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Miscellaneous Electrical and General Service Works Including Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing & Commissioning of Ht/Lt Crossings, Electrification, Internal Wiring and Associated Electrical Work...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145452148

Notice Ref. No.: EL-C-RTM-2026-05-T

Tender Value: ₹ 42820134.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 856400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Electrical and General Service works including Supply, Erection, Modification, Testing & Commissioning of HT/LT Crossings, Electrification, Internal Wiring and Associated Electrical Works of Railway Infrastructures such as Station Buildings, S&T Structures, Platforms, Cover over platform (COP), FOB, Circulating Areas, with dismantling of existing electrical assets and other Miscellaneous works under construction unit for various sections of Ratlam Division, Western Railway.
Draw the existing/Modified 33KV, 11KV&440V LT Over head line of MPPKVCL& Railway 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 132852.96 AT Par 132852.96
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42820134.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 18:46
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 856400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections