Tender for Miscellaneous Civil Works Related to Air Traffic Control ...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous Civil Works Related to Air Traffic Control Tower and other Ancillary Structures on Sub Contract Basis in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat /// केशोद एयरपोर्ट (... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MO/AAI/51287/Misc Civil/NIT/ SC/02 | Ref ID: 144183114).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Civil Works Related to Air Traffic Control Tower and other Ancillary Structures on Sub Contract Basis in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat /// केशोद एयरपोर्ट (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Civil Works Related to Air Traffic Control Tower and other Ancillary Structures on Sub Contract Basis in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat /// केशोद एयरपोर्ट (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Miscellaneous Civil Works Related to Air Traffic Control Tower and other Ancillary Structures on Sub Contract Basis in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat /// केशोद एयरपोर्ट (...

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144183114

Notice Ref. No.: MO/AAI/51287/Misc Civil/NIT/ SC/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Civil Works Related to Air Traffic Control Tower and other Ancillary Structures on Sub Contract Basis in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport Keshod Gujarat /// In connection with the development of Keshod Airport (Gujarat), Air Traffic Control Tower and Execution of various civil works related to other supporting structures on sub-contract basis.
Notification Date : 29-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 06-Jul-2026 Bid Submission Date : 06-Jul-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections