Tender for Miscellaneous Carpentry Works at Hwpm Colony for the Year...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miscellaneous Carpentry Works at Hwpm Colony for the Year 2026-2027. in Bhadradri Kothagudem, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HWB_922164_1 | Ref ID: 147274820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3365000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67300.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Miscellaneous Carpentry Works at Hwpm Colony for the Year 2026-2027.

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147274820

Notice Ref. No.: HWPM/CIVIL/COL/NIT/2026/21

Tender Value: ₹ 3365000

Tender EMD: ₹ 67300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miscellaneous Carpentry works at HWPM colony for the year 2026-2027.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Miscellaneous Carpentry
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 67, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 65, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections