Tender for misc work wire binding and welding work etc, Qty: 1 Job, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for misc work wire binding and welding work etc, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757857 | Ref ID: 146058595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retaining Wall Work with Chain Link Fencing, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retaining Wall Work with Chain Link Fencing, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: misc work wire binding and welding work etc, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146058595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: misc work wire binding and welding work etc
BOQ Title: Retaining Wall Work with Chain Link Fencing, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721
Item Title: misc work wire binding and welding work etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 6:38 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Retaining Wall Work with Chain Link Fencing
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0, Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Grade L 3 (Part 1) (V2) as per IS 2429

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections