Tender for Misc Work for Rsfps System Rosov Electrical Work Change o...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Misc Work for Rsfps System Rosov Electrical Work Change of Leg Support Position Sealant on Tank Pad Repair of Pavement Near Ows Cleanout Pit Dyke Wall Correction and Tank Cleaning with the Job of Crud... in Balotra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BNR/HRRL/71126/MISC MECH WORKS/NIT/01 | Ref ID: 143888758).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Work for Rsfps System Rosov Electrical Work Change of Leg Support Position Sealant on Tank Pad Repair of Pavement Near Ows Cleanout Pit Dyke Wall Correction and Tank Cleaning with the Job of Crud... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Work for Rsfps System Rosov Electrical Work Change of Leg Support Position Sealant on Tank Pad Repair of Pavement Near Ows Cleanout Pit Dyke Wall Correction and Tank Cleaning with the Job of Crud... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Misc Work for Rsfps System Rosov Electrical Work Change of Leg Support Position Sealant on Tank Pad Repair of Pavement Near Ows Cleanout Pit Dyke Wall Correction and Tank Cleaning with the Job of Crud...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143888758

Notice Ref. No.: BNR/HRRL/71126/MISC MECH WORKS/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc Work for Rsfps System Rosov Electrical Work Change of Leg Support Position Sealant on Tank Pad Repair of Pavement Near Ows Cleanout Pit Dyke Wall Correction and Tank Cleaning with the Job of Crude Storage Tanks Including Tank Pads Civil Works /Rsfps Miscellaneous work for the system: Rosov's electrical work, changing the position of the leg support, applying sealant to the tank pad, repairing the floor near the Ows cleanout pit, repairing the dike wall and cleaning the crude storage tank (including civil work on the tank pad).
Notification Date : 23-Jun-2026 Closing Date : 30-Jun-2026 Bid Submission Date : 30-Jun-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections